Moss Agate Beads & Pendants
Moss Agate is a deep green variation of Agate with white and neutral inclusions. In jewelry design, Moss Agate looks best with silver metals. Darker variations of Jade, Kyanite, and Peach Moonstone match beautifully with Moss Agate. This natural variation of Agate is named for the green color and mossy appearance. Moss Agate is most often sourced from India and Brazil, although it has also been found in Uruguay, Central Europe, and the southwestern United States. Metaphysical healers believe that Moss Agate holds properties that can support emotional balance and improve meditation or mindfulness practices for deeper benefits.
Moss Agate is a semi-precious stone composed of silicon dioxide, and is actually a form of chalcedony; it doesn't have the typical banding which is found in other agates. It contains trace minerals in different shades of green that give the stone the appearance of being mossy, some pieces appear as if you are looking into a glass terrarium. Despite the name it does not contain organic material; it is usually formed from weathered volcanic rock. This stone can be found in Australia, India, Russia, and the US and is said to help with mental function by improving concentration and awareness, relieving depression, aiding in immune function.
-
Large Hole Gemstone 8mm Round Beads with a 2.5mm Drilled Hole
Cherry Tree Beads
$4.99 - $22.99Large Hole Gemstone 8mm Round Beads each strand includes smooth, polished beads drilled with a generous 2.5mm hole, making them ideal for leathe$4.99 - $22.99 -
Gemstone 2x4mm Rondelle Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$6.99Add texture and variety to your jewelry designs with our Gemstone 2x4mm Rondelle Beads. Each strand features petite rondelles that bring an organic feel to yo$6.99 -
Large Hole Gemstone 5x8mm Rondelle with 2.5mm Drilled Hole - approx. 8 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$5.99 - $10.99Bring versatility and natural beauty to your jewelry with our Large Hole Gemstone 5x8mm Rondelle Beads. Each strand features polished rondelles drilled with a 2.5mm hole, perfect for leather cords,...$5.99 - $10.99 -
Natural Gemstone 10mm Faceted Hexagonal Coin Beads
Cherry Tree Beads
$6.99 - $19.99Natural Gemstone 10mm Faceted Hexagonal Coin Beads bring a bold yet elegant shape to your jewelry designs. Their faceted surface catches the light beautifully, while the hexagonal coin shape adds...$6.99 - $19.99 -
Natural Gemstone 7x7mm Faceted Top Drilled Trillion Beads with an AB finish - 2 pieces
Cherry Tree Beads
$2.50Spark creativity in your designs with our Natural Gemstone 7x7mm Faceted Top Drilled Trillion Beads with AB Finish. Each triangular gemstone bead is cut with precise facets that catch and reflect the...$2.50 -
Natural Gemstone 3x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$7.99 - $14.99Brighten up your bead stash with our Natural Gemstone 3x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads. These sparkling faceted rondelles are made from natural gemstones and bring both color and texture to your jewelry...$7.99 - $14.99 -
Gemstone 5x5mm Double Drilled Square Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$12.99Gemstone 5x5mm Double Drilled Square Beads are perfect when you want your design to look neat, evenly spaced, and thoughtfully put together. The little square shape sits nicely in a row, so your...$12.99 -
Moss Agate Round Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$5.60 - $9.99Our Moss Agate Round Beads feature a beautiful blend of earthy greens, soft whites, and translucent tones with unique natural patterns that resemble delicate moss, leaves, and woodland landscapes...$5.60 - $9.99 -
Natural Gemstone 4x6mm Pumpkin Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$8.99 - $11.99Bring texture and charm to your jewelry with our Natural Gemstone 4×6mm Pumpkin Beads. Their softly ribbed, rounded shape is reminiscent of pumpkins, adding a playful yet elegant detail to any design...$8.99 - $11.99 -
Gemstone 2x4mm Faceted Heishi Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$7.99 - $8.99Our Natural Gemstone 2x4mm Faceted Heishi Beads feature neatly shaped disc beads with delicate faceting that adds soft shimmer and dimension to jewelry designs. Their versatile size makes them ideal...$7.99 - $8.99 -
Gemstone 10mm Faceted Square Beads - 8 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$10.99Create jewelry designs with bold shapes and natural textures using these Gemstone 10mm Faceted Square Beads (approx.). 8 inch strand. The square cut give$10.99 -
Natural Gemstone Faceted Twist Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$8.99 - $9.99Turn simple designs into standout pieces with our Natural Gemstone Faceted Twist Beads. The spiral shape and faceted surface reflect light from different angles, giving each strand a lively,...$8.99 - $9.99 -
Natural Gemstone 2x6mm Faceted Heishi Beads - 8 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$10.99 - $17.99Natural Gemstone 2x6mm Faceted Heishi Beads feature neatly shaped disc beads with delicate faceting that adds a soft shimmer and dimension to jewelry designs. Their versatile size works beautifully...$10.99 - $17.99 -
Natural Gemstone 6mm Faceted Cube Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$7.99Bring bold sparkle and clean geometric detail into your designs with our Natural Gemstone 6mm Faceted Cube Beads. Each bead is carefully cut into a substantial cube shape with light-catching facets...$7.99 -
Gemstone 4x6mm Faceted Rondelle Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$12.99 - $23.99Our Gemstone 4x6mm Faceted Rondelle Beads combine a versatile shape with the beautiful colors, patterns, and natural variations of gemstones. Each bead is cut into a classic rondelle shape with...$12.99 - $23.99 -
Moss Agate 6mm Faceted Puff Coin Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$11.99Natural Gemstoneapproximate hole size: .75mmapproximate thickness: 5mmapproximately 66 beads per strandMoss Agate is a deep green gemstone with white and neutral inclusions. This natural variation of...$11.99 -
Green Girl Studios Natural Gemstone 22x42mm Bat Focal - 1 per bag
Cherry Tree Beads
$12.99 - $13.99The Green Girl Studios Natural Gemstone 22x42mm Bat Focal combines the beauty of natural gemstone with a detailed bat$12.99 - $13.99 -
Green Girl Studios Natural Gemstone 27x46mm Soaring Bird Focal - 1 per bag
Cherry Tree Beads
$12.99 - $13.99The Green Girl Studios Natural Gemstone 27x46mm Soaring Bird Focal was created through a special collaboration between Green$12.99 - $13.99 -
Moss Agate Pebble Palm Stone Specimen - 1 per bag
Cherry Tree Beads
$15.99The Moss Agate Pebble Palm Stone Specimen is a soothing, nature-inspired addition to your crystal collection. Each piece is a unique, hand-selected natural gemstone, showcasing swirls of forest green...$15.99