Paradise Trails Bracelet
Supplies:
- Mystic Glass 2x4mm Rondelle Beads in Opaque Paradise Green with AB finish, Opaque Seafoam Green, and Opaque White with AB finish
- Coconut Wood Rondelle Beads in 2x4mm
- Hematite 2x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads in Gold Plated
- Tibetan Brass 10x10mm Barrel Bead in Turquoise Howlite
- Beadalon 19 Strand Stringing Wire in .018 (0.46mm)
- 304 Stainless Steel 12x16mm Smooth Toggle Clasp with 5x14mm Bar
- 304 Stainless Steel 2x2mm Crimp Tube Beads
- Stainless Steel 4mm Jump Rings in 21 Gauge Open
- 304 Stainless Steel Ballpins - 24 gauge, 2mm Ball
The Paradise Trails Bracelet brings together refreshing shades of paradise green, soft seafoam, and shimmering white in a beautiful double-strand design. Mystic Glass 2x4mm Rondelle Beads create a dreamy blend of color, while sparkling AB finishes add subtle flashes of iridescence.
Each strand features its own unique accents, with Gold Plated Hematite 2x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads adding warm metallic sparkle and Coconut Wood Rondelle Beads bringing natural, earthy contrast. Together, these materials create a lovely balance of shimmer, texture, and color.
A 304 Stainless Steel Toggle Clasp brings the two strands together, while a decorative Tibetan Brass Barrel Bead with Turquoise Howlite hangs alongside a coordinating beaded dangle for an eye-catching finishing touch. The combination of soft ocean-inspired colors, golden accents, and natural textures gives this bracelet a relaxed, tropical feel with a touch of elegance.
-
Stainless Steel 4mm Jump Rings
Cherry Tree Beads
$2.00 - $6.75Stainless Steel 4mm Jump Rings are a must-have essential for jewelry makers looking for strength, durability, and versatility in their designs. These non-tarnish jump rings are available in two...$2.00 - $6.75 -
304 Stainless Steel Ballpins - 24 gauge, 2mm Ball
Cherry Tree Beads
$3.50 - $26.99Our 304 Stainless Steel Ballpins are a reliable and versatile option for your non-tarnish jewelry creations. Made from durable stainless steel, these ballpins are available in both stainless steel...$3.50 - $26.99 -
Coconut Wood Rondelle Beads - 15 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$4.99 - $6.30Coconut Wood Rondelle Beads bring a natural, organic touch to jewelry and craft projects. Lightweight yet durable, these beads are cut into smooth rondelles with visible wood grain patterns for added...$4.99 - $6.30 -
Tibetan Brass 10x10mm Barrel Bead
Cherry Tree Beads
$1.75 - $3.40Our Tibetan Brass 10x10mm Barrel Beads feature a substantial barrel shape with warm brass tones and artisan-inspired detailing that adds rich texture and character to handmade jewelry. Their...$1.75 - $3.40 -
304 Stainless Steel 2x2mm Crimp Tube Beads
Cherry Tree Beads
$3.99 - $45.99Secure your jewelry designs with confidence using our 304 Stainless Steel 2x2mm Crimp Tube Beads. Made from durable, tarnish-resistant stainless steel, these crimps provide a strong, lasting hold for...$3.99 - $45.99 -
304 Stainless Steel 12x16mm Smooth Toggle Clasp with 5x14mm Bar
Cherry Tree Beads
$1.99 - $11.50304 Stainless Steel 12x16mm Smooth Toggle Clasp with 5x14mm Bar offers a clean, modern finish for your jewelry designs. This stainless steel clasp set features a smooth circular loop and a straight...$1.99 - $11.50 -
Beadalon 19 Strand Stringing Wire
Beadalon
$7.49 - $43.49Engineered for both durability and flexibility, Beadalon 19 Strand Stringing Wire is a trusted choice for professional jewelry designers and hobbyists alike. Crafted with 19 miniature stainless steel...$7.49 - $43.49 -
Hematite 2x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads - 15.5 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$4.99These Hematite 2x4mm Faceted Rondelle Beads bring a crisp sparkle and clean structure to jewelry designs that need a bit of shine without feeling flashy. The faceted surface catches the light from...$4.99 -
Mystic Glass 2x4mm Rondelle Beads - 8 inch strand
Cherry Tree Beads
$2.99Our Mystic Glass 2x4mm Rondelle Beads feature a cla$2.99